Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Hi-Tech Zone Webit Telecommunication Equipments Co., Ltd.

Fc Apc Fan-out Pigtail, Fc Pc Ribbon Cable, Fc Fan-out Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC PC Ribbon Cable Fan-out Pigtail, Gigabit DIN-Rail Mountble Poe Industrial Ethernet Switch (WB-GYP208), Cat5e/CAT6/CAT6A/ Cat7 SFTP Patch Cord/Patch Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber products Fiber patch cord&pigtail FC PC Ribbon Cable Fan-out Pigtail

FC PC Ribbon Cable Fan-out Pigtail

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
500-9,999 10,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.02 US $0.01
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
500-9,999 US $0.02
10,000+ US $0.01
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS/Day
Transport Package: PE Bag/Blister
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WB-FPC-R4
  • Structure: FC
  • Ferrule Endface: Upc/APC
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Connector Type: FC APC Fan-out Pigtail
  • Color: Orange, Water Green, Green, Purple, Purple Red
  • Return Loss: 60 Db
  • Outer Jacket: PVC/Lszh
  • Fiber Optical-2: 9/125, 62.5/125/50/125
  • Meter: 1,2,3,4......M
  • Trademark: WEBITELECOMMS
  • Origin: China
  • Transmission Medium: Sm & Mm
  • Number of Cores: 12 Cores
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: to Connect Fiber Cable
  • Brand: ODM or OEM
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40~75°c
  • Fiber Optical: Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4./OS2
  • Plug: LC/Sc/St/MTRJ/FC/Mu
  • Sleeve: Ceramic/Pr.B Sleeve
  • Specification: ROHS 2.0 COMPLIANT
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Specifications
FC PC Ribbon cable fan-out pigtail
1. Low insertion loss
2. High resistance of corrosive

2 Features

1) Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC polishing;
2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 (PC); ≤ 0.2 (APC); ≤ 0.2 (UPC);
3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥ 45 (PC); ≥ 60 (APC); ≥ 55 (UPC);
4) φ 0.9mm, φ 2.0mm, φ 3.0mm cable optional;
5) Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
6) FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector options
7) Simplex and duplex connector available;
8) Good exchange ability and good durability;
9) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
10) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
11) Customized specifications are welcomed.

Application
Telecommunicatoin netowrks
Testing equipment
Local area network
CATV

FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
Industrial, mechanical and military
TypeStandard,Master
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type
9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH
Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss
(For Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability
 ±0.1dB
 
Operating temperature-40 0 C to 85 0 C
Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ron Chen
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Mr. Ron Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now