Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Hi-Tech Zone Webit Telecommunication Equipments Co., Ltd.

Open Rack, 19" Open Rack, 42u Open Rack manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 19′′ 2 Post Open Rack with Castor, 150kg Static Loading 2 Post Open Rack, 19" 42u 2 Pole Open Racks and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network cabinets Open rack 19′′ 2 Post Open Rack with Castor

19′′ 2 Post Open Rack with Castor

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WB-OR-Cxxxx
  • Usage: Network Integration System
  • Fan Number: Non
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Colour: Black or Grey or White
  • Thickness: 1.5~2.0 mm
  • Logo: Silk Print, Aluminum Sticker, Rubber Sticker
  • Trademark: Webitelecomms
  • Specification: ANSI/Eia RS-310-D, IEC297-2, DIN41491; Part1
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Open Rack with 2 Posts
  • Installation: Vertical
  • Capacity: 12~47u
  • Condition: New
  • Material: SPCC Cold Rolled Steel
  • Standard: 19" Installation
  • Accessories: 1 Sets Cage Nuts, Shelf, PDU
  • Transport Package: Carton +Wooden Pallet
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
Product Description

Features:

  • WB-OR-Cxxxx open rack with 2 posts and castors.

  • Various optional accessories according to requirements (cable management slot, removable working panel, etc).

  • plinth with wheels for moving

  • Maximum access for cable management and equipment maintenance 

  • Flexible packing methods allows for convenient stocking and end user delivery.

  • Multiple sizes available.

  • Customization requests welcome

 

Standard and Material:

Comply with ANSI/EIA RS-310-D,IEC297-2,DIN41491;PART1,DIN41494;PART7, ETSI standard.


Main material:SPCC cold rolled steel or EG steel


Thickness: Plinth:2.0mm; Front and bottom beams 2.0mm, pole:1.5mm.

 

Surface Finish:Degreasing, pickling, phosphoric, powder coated.


Loading capacity:150KG Static loading,from 12U to 47U capacity

 

Body color:RAL9004(black);RAL7035(grey),etc

 

-Accessories matching-:

PDU  

- eg. 6-way country-spec series PDU

Patch panels 

- eg. 24-port Cat6 UTP patch panel

Shelves

-eg. 2-point cantilever shelf

Cable managers

-eg.  5-ring cable management

Brush panel

-eg. 1U brush panel for wiring

Others

etc..


Product Image:
19'' 2 Post Open Rack with Castor
19'' 2 Post Open Rack with Castor

=Shipment & Delivery =
19'' 2 Post Open Rack with Castor

 

Shipment

Note

Express

Door to door, very convenient, don't need to clearance or pick-up

By air

Airport to airport, you need to do the customs clearance and pick up the goods at your local airport

By sea

Port to port and you need to do the customs clearance and pick-up the goods at your local port

 

Webitelecomms take great commitments to photograph products indeed without any cheating and plagiarism.

 

Size list

 

Part NO.WidthDepthUH(mm)
WB-OR-C661860060018923
WB-OR-C6622221101
WB-OR-C6627271323
WB-OR-C6632321545
WB-OR-C6637371768
WB-OR-C6642421990
WB-OR-C6645452123
WB-OR-C6647472212

*above height is measured excluding castor

Our Services:

Sample Service: We will collect some sample fees, will refund after you place order.
Package design support:  We have brand team for your customized design

Company Information:

WEBITELECOMMS was built in 2003 and was awarded the rights of import and export in  2010.
Products range: 19" racks and cabinets, outdoor cabinets, structured cabling, fiber optic , PDU, KVM and Fiber media converter
Audit Report:  CE,ROHS,ISO,SGS.
Showroom: About 100 square meters showroom.
Welcome to WEBITELECOMMS, believe that our professional team and service will help you stay step ahead in the market.

FAQ:

1)    What is your Payment term?
---TT, LC, Western Union could be accepted.

2)    What is your Trade term?
---EXW, FOB, CNF, CIF is also ok.

3)    What is the Loading Port?
--- Ningbo,Shanghai.

4)    What is your MOQ?
---MOQ of most our products is 5pcs, different items will be different. We have indicated the MOQ for each item
in the price list.

5)    What is your Product Warranty?
---As Europe market, we have CE RoHS and other international safety standard for our products.
---As other market,international safety standard certificate also could be provided.


 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ron Chen
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Mr. Ron Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now