Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Hi-Tech Zone Webit Telecommunication Equipments Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch Panel, Optic Patch Panel, ODF manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New Design 24 Port Blank Fiber Patch Panel, 19 Inch Rack Mountable Solid Blank Panel, Rack Mountable Blank Panel with Vented Structure and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber products Fiber patch panel New Design 24 Port Blank Fiber Patch Panel

New Design 24 Port Blank Fiber Patch Panel

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WB-FFP-09RO
  • Type: Single-Mode/Multi-Mode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Dimensions: L 483*W 350*H 44.5
  • Installation: 19" Rackmountable
  • Material: Steel and ABS Plastic
  • Cable Input: 4 Cable Entry Ports
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc FC LC St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Color: Polishing Black
  • Port: 24 Port for Sc Simplex
  • Cassette (Splices Trays): 1-Cassettes
Product Description
About:
FPP Series is Drawer Type rack Mount Slide Fiber Patch Panel, which is ranging from 24 ports to 48 ports. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber network. The rack mount patch panel with 4 cable entry ports on the back maximum is designed in sliding structure. Inside the panel, there is a 375px nut for fixing the splice tray. 
 
Features
 19" Rack, cabinet mountable;
 Excellent design;
 Tightness and durable;
 Optical fiber input: 4 ports;
 Adapter output: 24 ports for FC and LC simplex, up to 48 ports for LC duplex; 
 Fiber pigtail can provide reliable, perfect protection;
 The core and casing is insulation
 Operate and install easily
 FC/SC/LC/ST/Others Adapters for Option, available.
Application
Local Area Network
CATV Network 
FTTx System
Wide Area Network
Test Instruments 
 
Technical Parameters

Material 
 Steel and ABS plastic 
Finished productblack appearance
Cassette (splices trays)1-cassettes
Cable input4 cable entry ports
AdaptersAvailable for the installation of LC/FC/SC/ST/Others Adapters
Working temperature-40ºC  ~  + 60ºC
Design standardTIA/EIA568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, En50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN-297-1
Curvature radius≥40mm
Extra loss in the splice traynone
Lateral pressure-resistance500N
Resistance750N
 

 
Ordering Information

Model

Description

WB-FPP-09RO

1U 24 port Fiber Optical Patch Panel

 
 
Available accessories: 
 SC/ LC/FC/ST Simplex, LC Duplex adapters; 
 12 core bundle colored FC/SC/LC/ ST pigtails, 1.5m;
 12 core optical splice tray;
 Heat shrink tube. 
 
 
Ordering example : 
WB-FPP-09RO 24 port Fiber optical patch panel, with 24 pieces SC Simplex adapters, 2 piece 12 core bundle colored pigtails with SC connectors, 1.5m, 2 pieces 12 core optical splice trays and 24 pieces heat shrink tubes. 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ron Chen
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Mr. Ron Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now