Gold Member Since 2010
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Hi-Tech Zone Webit Telecommunication Equipments Co., Ltd.

Open Rack, 4 Post Open Rack, Network Cabinet manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 19′′ 4 Post Open Rack, U/UTP Un-Shielded Twisted Pair Installation Cat 6 Cable, F/UTP Shielded Cat 5e Twisted Pair Installation Cable /LAN Cable / Network Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Network cabinets Open rack 19′′ 4 Post Open Rack

19′′ 4 Post Open Rack

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000 PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WB-OR-Bxxxx
  • Usage: Video Surveillance Systems, Network Integration System, Remote Monitoring System
  • Fan Number: 0
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Colour: Black& Grey & White
  • Thickness: Mounting Profile 2.0mm. Others 1.2mm
  • Logo: Silk Print, Aluminum Sticker, Rubber Sticker
  • Package: Cartons, Wooden Case, Wooden Pallets
  • Trademark: Webitelecomms
  • Specification: ANSI/Eia RS-310-D, IEC297-2, DIN41491; Part1
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Type: Open Rack with 4 Posts
  • Installation: 19′′ Installation
  • Capacity: 12u to 47u
  • Condition: New
  • Material: SPCC Cold Rolled Steel
  • Standard: 19" Installation
  • Shipping: Sea, Air, Train, Truck
  • Accesosry: 10 Sets Cage Nuts, Shelf, PDU
  • Transport Package: Carton Box / Wooden Pallet
  • Origin: Ningbo, China
Product Description

Features

This open frame is assembled for installation 19" devices in protected environments , without precise data requirement 19" rack mountable,double post structure - possible of max the load capacity up to 250KG.
Usually used for data cabling devices.

Can be bolted directly to floor 

Structure
Steel parts joined by screws.
simplicity construction gifts the frame easy installation and maintenance.
Vertical U marked profiles provide a maximum loading for larger devices.   

Accessories
2× frame with 19" mounting rail. ( powder coated)
4× moving castors ( 2 with brake)
10 sets of extra M6 caged screws.


Mounting of the frame
To ensure the maximum recommended load, it is necessary to distribute the load equally.
It is necessary to prevent one-side or one-point loading of the frame.

Package
Disassembled packing save 80% volume , allows for convenient stocking.
Neutral carton box packed
Plywood pallet for options

= Varies specification upon customers' special requirements=


Size suggestions
Width: 600 mm
Depth: 600 mm , 800 mm ,900 mm
Height: 4U, 6U, 9U, 12U, 15U, 18U, 22U, 27U,OEM
Customized size is available

Standard and Materials:
Comply with
ANSI/EIA,RS-310-D;IEC297-2;DIN41491:PART1;DIN41494:PART7;GB/T3047.2-92 standard and ETSI standard.
 
Surface Finish:Degrease, acid pickling, rust prevention and parkerizing,pure water cleaning, static electricity powder coating 
Materials:SPCC cold rolled steel or EG steel
 
Treatment options: Polish | Orange peal (Fine grained / Open frained )


Thickness: 1.5 mm SPCC materials before painting

Max. Loading capacity:
-Static loading: 250KG
Body color:RAL9004(black);RAL7035(grey),etc 
 
NO.Part nameQTYUnitMaterialsTreatment
1Plinth2Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
2Rail/pole4Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
3Rail connector-A4Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
4Rail connector-B2Piece1.5mm SPCC steelPowder coated
5M6 x 12 screws30PieceCarbon steelZinc plated
6M6 flangu nut8PieceCarbon steelZinc plated
7Castors4Piece- 

Size list
Part NO.WidthDepthUH(mm)
WB-OR-B661860060018923
WB-OR-B6622221101
WB-OR-B6627271323
WB-OR-B6632321545
WB-OR-B6637371768
WB-OR-B6642421990
WB-OR-B6645452123
WB-OR-B6647472212
*above height is measured excluding castor

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Ron Chen
Marketing Director
*From:
To: Mr. Ron Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now